Incorporating the Mens & Womens Bowling Associations of the County of Northumberland

Northern Counties Championships

The participants are as follows:

  Cumbria Durham Lancashire Northumberland Yorkshire
Under 25 Singles Lewis Baxter Jaxon McKenna John Yates Jack Miller Liam Creaser
Two Bowl Singles Kevin Harrison Mark Hodgson Rhys Vaughan Jonny Morgan Ben Render
Four Bowl Singles John Baird David Fenwick Alec Atkinson Paul Ging Scott Walton
Pairs

Ryan Prince

Ben Sherwin

Gary Farquar

David Bolt

Rhys Vaughan

Gordon Niven

Les Yeomans

Chris Yeomans

Eric Whitehall

Karl Tyreman

Triples

Stephen Cook

James Park

David Forster

Phil Dixon

Gary Farquar

David Bolt

David Lockhart

Ian Mayne

Chris Gale

Jack Miller

Michael Bennett

Jimmy Curtis

Stephen Dilks

Craig Baker

Scott Wilson

Fours

Laurie Inglis

Bob Banks

John Baird

Ricky Gallagher

David Reed

David Warnaby

Ian Peacock

Gary Robson

Jason Parkinson

David Lockhart

Ian Mayne

Chris Gayle

Michael Bennett

Simon Richardson

Craig Cooper

Chris Yeomans

 Chris Kelly

Shaun Wells

Dominic Kelly

Nigel Brignall

Saturday 9th September

Commencing at 9.30am

4 Bowl Singles - Durham v Northumberland (Prelim) and Yorkshire v Cumbria (Semi-Final)

Triples  - Lancashire v Durham (Prelim)

Commencing at 12 noon

4 Bowl Singles - Lancashire v Prelim Winner (Semi-Final)

Triples - Yorkshire v Cumbria and Northumberland v Prelim Winner (Semi-Finals) Final to follow at 2.30pm or 5pm subject to paticipants

Commencing at 13.30pm

2 Bowl Singles - Northumberland v Cumbria (Prelim)

Commencing at 4.30pm

4 Bowl Singles FINAL

Commencing at 15.30

2 Bowl Singles - Durham v Lancashire and Yorkshire v Prelim Winner (Semi-Finals) Final to follow at 5.30pm

Sunday 10th September

Commencing at 9.30am

Under 25 Singles - Lancashire v Yorkshire (Prelim)

Pairs - Yorkshire v Cumbria (Prelim)

Fours - Cumbria v Lancashire (Prelim) and Northumberland v Yorkshire (Semi-Final)

Commencing at 12 noon

Under 25 Singles - Northumberland v Durham and Cumbria v Prelim Winner (Semi-Finals) Final to follow at 2.30pm

Pairs - Durham v Lancashire and Northumberland v Prelim Winner (Semi-Finals) Final to follow at 2.30pm or 5pm subject to paricipants

Fours - Durham v Prelim Winner (Semi-Final) Final to follow at 2.30pm

Smart Marketing Group