Incorporating the Mens & Womens Bowling Associations of the County of Northumberland

Darrian Properties Sponsor Bowls NorthumberlandMAIN SPONSOR

OF BOWLS

NORTHUMBERLAND

Nines - Division 1

Current Holders:  Gosforth.B.C

All rules relating to Leagues can be found by following this link: LINK

Any questions with regards to our leagues should be directed to League Secretary: Jim Holmes

1 East Benton Farm Cottages, Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne. NE12 9SH. Tel:  07375 519006 Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

NOTE: Victory is determined by the number of legs won, not by aggregate scores. If both teams win one leg and the other is drawn then the match is drawn.

PLEASE ARRANGE AND PLAY POSTPONED MATCHES AS SOON AS POSSIBLE. IMPORTANT REMINDER: THE LAST DATE BY WHICH LEAGUE MATCHES MUST BE PLAYED IS SATURDAY 1st SEPTEMBER                                          

                                                                                                                                                                                                                         LEAGUE   COMPLETE                               

Nines Division One 2018
 Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostShots +Shots -Shots DiffPoints
6 Gosforth   22  19  3 1348.25  801  547.25  141 
2 Backworth  
22  19  1264  832  432   141 
1 New Delaval  22  19  1191  815  376   139 
3 Benfield   22  17  1144  890  254   118 
9 Ponteland 22  11  11  1074  1056.25  17.75   90 
7 Cramlington 22  11  10  1044  1038    88  
8 Hexham House 22  12  919  1017 -98   78 
12 Hexham Elvaston  22 
15  905.5  969  -63.5     72   
5 Heaton Victoria  22  14  885.25  1059  -173.75   68 
10 High Heaton  22  15  862  949.25  -87.75    64  
11 Throckley  22  20  784  1280  -496   33 
4 Collingwood  22  20  724  1391.5  -667.5   24 

 

Tuesday 24th April 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
01  New Delaval 45  v 12  Hexham Elvaston  42 
02  Backworth  74  v 11  Throckley   27
04 Collingwood  35  v 09  Ponteland  59 
06  Gosforth  54  v 07  Cramlington  35 
 08 Hexham House 64 v  05 Heaton Victoria  28 
 10 High Heaton  30   03 Benfield  54 

  

Friday 27th April 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
02 Backworth 69  v 07  Cramlington  43 
04 Collingwood  51 v 05  Heaton Victoria  38 
06  Gosforth  51  v 03  Benfield  50 
08  Hexham House  29  v 01 New Delaval 61 
11 Throckley 39 v 09 Ponteland  62
12 Hexham Elvaston  22  10 High Heaton  23 

  These games to be played or rearanged

Tuesday 1st May 2018 at7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
03 
Benfield  51  v 01  New Delaval  50 
05  
Heaton Victoria  45  v 10  High Heaton  43 
07  Cramlington  45  v 08  Hexham House  57 
09  Ponteland  37  v 06  Gosforth  73 
 11 Throckley  52   v 04 Collingwood  56 
 12 Hexham Elvaston  39  02 Backworth  57 

 

Friday 4th May 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
01  New Delaval  43  v 10 High Heaton  16 
03  Benfield  58  v 08  Hexham House  32 
05  Heaton Victoria  32  v 06  Gosforth  60 
07  Cramlington  46  v 04  Collingwood  13 
09 Ponteland 37  v  02 Backworth  57 
11 Throckley  36  12 Hexham Elvaston  60 

 These games to be played or rearanged

Tuesday 8th May 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
01  New Delaval  73  v 05  Heaton Victoria  34 
03  Benfield  56  v 12  Hexham Elvaston  33 
04  Collingwood  38  v 02  Backworth  59 
06  Gosforth  78  v 11  Throckley  29 
08 Hexham House 46  v 09 Ponteland 43 
10 High Heaton  64   v 07 Cramlington  42 

 

Friday 11th May 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 01 New Delaval  80  v 08  Hexham House  40 
 03 Benfield  52  v 06 Gosforth  38 
 05 Heaton Victoria    v 04  Collingwood     
 07  Cramlington  46  v 02  Backworth  60  6
 09 Ponteland 39  v 11 Throckley  58   8 
 10 High Heaton  31  12 Hexham Elvaston  16   2 

 These games to be played or rearanged

Tuesday 15th May 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
02  Backworth   51  6 v 06  Gosforth   47  2
05  Heaton Victoria   38    2  v 03  Benfield   47  6
07  Cramlington  35  1 v 01  New Delaval   50  7
09  Ponteland   55    6  v 10  High Heaton    35    2 
11 Throckley 46    2  v 08 Hexham House    51    6 
12 Hexham Elvaston  60    8  04 Collingwood    34    0 

 

Friday 18th May 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
02 Backworth  67  v 09  Ponteland  40 
04  Collingwood  39  v 07  Cramlington  53 
06  Gosforth  56  v 05 Heaton Victoria  33 
08  Hexham House  32  v 03  Benfield   54
10  High Heaton  23  v 01 New Delaval  21 
12 Hexham Elvaston  70  v 11 Throckley  32 

These games to be played or rearanged

Tuesday 22nd May 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
01  New Delaval  49  v 09  Ponteland  51 
03  Benfield  46  v 07  Cramlington  35 
05  Heaton Victoria  35  12  Hexham Elvaston  55 
06  Gosforth  73  v 04  Collingwood  28 
08 Hexham House 36  v 02 Backworth  53  
10 High Heaton  59  11 Throckley  30 

 

Tuesday 29th May 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
02  Backworth  54  v 10  High Heaton  42 
04  Collingwood  42  v 08  Hexham House  73 
07 Cramlington  50  v 05  Heaton Victoria  53 
09  Ponteland  46  v 03  Benfield  55 
11 Throckley  33  v 01 New Delaval  64 
12 Hexham Elvaston  24  06 Gosforth  62 

 

Tuesday 5th June 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
01  New Delaval  52  v 02  Backworth  45 
03  Benfield  91  v 11  Throckley  22 
05  Heaton Victoria  43  v 09  Ponteland 48 
07  Cramlington  37  v 12  Hexham Elvaston  43 
08  Hexham House  37  06  Gosforth  67 
10  High Heaton  67  04  Collingwood  35 

  

Tuesday 12th June 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
02  backworth  66  v 03  Benfield  32 
04  Collingwood  28  v 01 New delaval  69 
06  Gosforth  49  v 10  High Heaton  34 
09  Ponteland  50  v 07  Cramlington  54 
11 Throckley  41  05 Heaton Victoria  44 

6

 

12 Hexham Elvaston  54  08 Hexham House  33 

 

Tuesday 19th June 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
01  New Delaval  48 v 06  Gosforth  52 
03  Benfield  90  v 04  Collingwood  22 
05  HeatonVictoria  31  v 02  Backworth  56 
07  Cramlington  83  v 11  Throckley  20 
09 Ponteland 57  v 12 Hexham Elvaston  38 
10 High Heaton  52  08 Hexham House  25 

 

Tuesday 26th June 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
03  Benfield  44  v 10  High Heaton  39 
05  Heaton Victoria 20  v 08  Hexham House 
07  Cramlington  25  v 06  Gosforth  94 
09  Ponteland  83  v 04  Collingwood  36 
11 Throckley  37  v 02 Backworth  68 
12 Hexham Elvaston  51  01 New Delaval  54 

 

Tuesday 3rd July 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
01  New Delaval  20 v 03  Benfield 
02  Backworth  20  v 12  Hexham Elvaston 
04  Collingwood  39  v 11  Throckley  60 
06  Gosforth  44.25  v 09  Ponteland  33 
08 Hexham House 37  v 07 Cramlington  47 
10 High Heaton  25  05 Heaton Victoria  38.25 

 

Tuesday 10th July 2018 at  7.pm 
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 02 Backworth 74  v  04 Collingwood 33 
 05 Heaton Victoria  44  v  01 New Delaval  61 
 07 Cramlington  56  v 10 High Heaton  34 
 09 Ponteland  
53  v  08 Hexham House 58 
11 Throckley 30  v  06 Gosforth 82 
12 Hexham Elvaston  45   03 Benfield  60 

  

Tuesday 17th July at 7pm 
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 01 New Delaval  40  v  07 Cramlington  46 
 03 Benfield 53   v  05 Heaton Victoria 45 
 04 Collingwood  38  v  12  Hexham Elvaston 55.5 
 06 Gosforth  56  v  02 Backworth  40 
 08 Hexham House  66  v  11 Throckley  36 
 10 High Heaton  38  v  09 Ponteland  57 

  

Tuesday 24th July at 7pm 
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 02 Backworth 59  v  08 Hexham House  39 
 04 Collingwood  32  v  06 Gosforth 66 
 07 Cramlington  62  v  03 Benfield 37 
 09 Ponteland  37  v  01 New Delaval  49 
 11 Throckley  40  v 10 High Heaton  42 
 12 Hexham Elvaston 33  v  05  Heaton Victoria  49 

  

Tuesday 31st July at 7pm 
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 01 New Delaval 80  v  11 Throckley  28 
 03 Benfield  44  v  09 Ponteland 49 
 05 Heaton Victoria  46  v  07 Cramlington  58 
 06 Gosforth  60  v  12 Hexham Elvaston  39 
 08 Hexham House 20  v  04 Collingwood 
 10 High Heaton 31  v  02 Backworth 58 

 

Tuesday 7th August at 6.30pm 
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 02 Backworth 44  v  01 New Delaval  51 
 04 Collingwood  40  v  10 High Heaton 64 
 06 Gosforth  46  v  08 Hexham House 44 
 09 Ponteland  54  v  05 Heaton Victoria  43 
 11 Throckley  36  v  03 Benfield  57 
 12 Hexham Elvaston 49  v  07 Cramlington 48 

 

Tuesday 14th August at 6.30pm 
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 01 New Delaval   90   8  v  04 Collingwood  22   0 
 03 Benfield  49 2 v  02 Backworth 62 6
 05 Heaton Victoria  44 6 v  11 Throckley 34 2
 07 Cramlington  53   6  v  09 Ponteland  38   2 
 08 Hexham House  51 6 v  12 Hexham Elvaston  35 2
 10  High Heaton 27 0 v  06 Gosforth 76 8

 

 Tuesday 21st August  at 6.30pm
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 02 Backworth 71  v  05 Heaton Victoria  26 
 04 Collingwood  37  v  03 Benfield  64 
 06 Gosforth 64   v  01 New Delaval  41 
 08 Hexham House  49  v  10 High Heaton  38 
 11 Throckley 45  v  07 Cramlington 45 
 12 Hexham Elvaston 42  v  09 Ponteland  46 
Smart Marketing Group