Incorporating the Mens & Womens Bowling Associations of the County of Northumberland

Darrian Properties Sponsor Bowls NorthumberlandMAIN SPONSOR

OF BOWLS

NORTHUMBERLAND

Jubilee Cup 2018

Holders: BENFIELD BC

For full details of the rules and conditions concerning the Jubilee Cup, together with the reporting of results please follow this link: JUBILEE CUP RULES

THIS COMPETITION IS SPONSORED BY DARRIAN PROPERTIES

STAGE ONE: All ties to be played on Sunday 13th May 2018 commencing at 1-30pm prompt.

All ties in groups 'A' and ' B' to be played at BENFIELD BC.

JUBILEE CUP - GROUP A
TeamsPlayedWonDrawnLostShotsPoints
PORTLAND  2 0 1 +4 4
CRAMLINGTON "B"  3  2 0 1 +8 4
NEWBIGGIN "B"  3  2 0 1 +4 4
ASTLEY PARK  3 0 3 -16 0

    Winner Section A: CRAMLINGTON B                                                                                          

JUBILEE CUP - GROUP B
TeamsPlayedWonDrawnLostShotsPoints
HEXHAM ELVASTON  2 0 1 +4  4
PONTELAND "A"  3  2 0 1 +12 4
NEWBIGGIN "A"  3 0 1 +14 4
AMBLE  3 0 3 -30 0

   Winner of Section B: NEWBIGGIN A

           
All ties in Groups 'C' and 'D' to be played at: CRAMLINGTON BC.

JUBILEE CUP - GROUP C
TeamsPlayedWonDrawnLostShotsPoints
FOREST HALL  1 0 2 +1 2
ROTHBURY  3  1 0 2 -5 2
FOSSWAY  1 1 1 -4
BENFIELD  3  2 1 0 +8  5

     Section C Winner: BENFIELD BC

JUBILEE CUP - GROUP D
TeamsPlayedWonDrawnLostShotsPoints
TYNEMOUTH  0 0 3 -26 0
ST. GEORGES  3  3 0 0 +34 6
GOSFORTH EMPIRE  3  2 0 1 +1 4
CRAWFORD PARK  3  1 0 2 -9 2

     Section D WInner: St. Georges        

Best Runner Up from Stage 1: Ponteland "A"                                                                                                                                                                                             

STAGE TWO: All ties to be played on Sunday 20th May commencing at 1-30pm prompt.

All ties in Groups E and F to be played at CRAMLINGTON BC

JUBILEE CUP 2018
Teams Group EPlayedWonDrawnLostShotsPointsTeams Group FPlayedWonDrawnLostShotsPoints
 NEW DELAVAL  3 0 0 3 -20 0  SEATON SLUICE  3 0 0 +25 6
COLLINGWOOD 2 0 1 -9 4

GARDEN VILLAGE

 3  0 0 3 -15 0
 NSWE 2 0 1 +14 4 HALTWHISTLE  3  2 0 1 +2 4
 CRAMLINGTON B 2 0 1 +!5 4  NEWBIGGIN A  3  1 0 2 -12 

Winners of group E: CRAMLINGTON "B"                                                                     Winners of Group F: SEATON SLUICE

 

All ties in Groups G and H to be played at: BENFIELD BC

JUBILEE CUP 2018
Teams Group GPlayedWonDrawnLostShotsPointsTeams Group HPlayedWonDrawnLostShotsPoints
HEALTH & SECURITY  3 1 0 2 +4 2 CRAMLINGTON "A"  2 0 0 +6 4
WALKER  3 2 0 1 +3 4 PERCY - DNS  - - - - - -
PONTELAND "A"  3 1 0 2 -10 2 PONTELAND "B"  0 0 2 -9 0
BENFIELD  3 2 0 1 +3 4 ST. GEORGES  2  1 0 1 +3 2

Winners of Group G: WALKER                                                                                       Winners of group H: CRAMLINGTON "A"

 

JUBILEE CUP FINAL: Sunday 15th July at St. Georges BC - commencing at 1-30pm prompt.

JUBILEE CUP 2018 - Final League Table
 TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostShotsPoints
1  CRAMLINGTON "B"            
2  SEATON SLUICE            
3  WALKER            
4  CRAMLINGTON "A"            

 Winners:                                                                            Runners Up:  

 

 

 

Smart Marketing Group